?

Log in

You may dream.Chase after it! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Legendary Pyshco

[ website | My Mother Love ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [May. 4th, 2006|06:33 am]
The Legendary Pyshco
.......WoOoOoo I still have this? ^_^' Dayum~ Guess I was all into that Xanga crap I forgot about this.

WELL- guess what? I have a new LJ account~ yeah don't ask why o_O just do... I had it for quite a while too...

legaldata
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Hehehe ... o_O [Jan. 23rd, 2005|09:55 pm]
The Legendary Pyshco
So.... Been a while, ne?

Well its because I have a Xanga ^_^;

www.xanga.com/OgataAsn

Sorry! ^_^;
LinkLeave a comment

I'm Booorreed O.O [Jan. 27th, 2004|02:36 am]
The Legendary Pyshco
[Current Mood |boredbored]
[Current Music |Kare Kano opening]

Final Fantasy QuizesCollapse )


I am pulling an all nighter with NOTHING to do! O_o I absolutley can not sleep one wink. I am thinking what negative strategy to run on tomorrow's practice round. I told Timothy it will something new demo.... I can't run it because I am having trouble creating a 1NC shell for Grass roots movements CP. PLUS the counter plan does not even link in to his case. -o- Nyoro! I guess I shall run the usual, topicality, and a kritik. WAIT A MINUTE! I can run a Bush politics d/a! Its perfect anndd a coast guard d/a! SWEET! .............. Shiet I have to make a shell.......

I was reading like the first page to the Empire book by Michael Hardt and Antonio Negri and quite frankly I don't have a chest hair of a clue what they are saying. I don't think I will be done with the first chapter by the Wednesday, which is the first "Empire Bookclub Meeting". I was reading an overview to it by one of the varsity teams, all I can get from it that there is the invisible Empire that the more we pass policys, the more we give the Empire power. What is the Empire you ask? I don't know...

Some Random Lyrics:

The Promise of an Angel

By: Fujii Fumiya

You may dream. Chase after it. If you can convey
these sincere feelings, your dreams can come true.
You may dream. Pure white love becomes wings,
as if the promise of an angel is coming true.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Survey taken from XxLuluxX [Jan. 24th, 2004|09:05 pm]
The Legendary Pyshco
[Current Mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[Current Music |Kare Kano opening]

</td></td></td></td></td></td></td></td></td></td>
What is your name?:Kate
Are you named after anyone?:Ms. Sarah nicknamed me Kate in my early days of CITI. So I kept it.
What's your screename?:OgataAsn
Would you name a child of yours after you?:Meh, depends
If you were born a member of the opposite sex what would your name be?:Alexander
If you could switch names with a friend who would it be?:Alex
Are there any mispronounciations/typos that ppl do w/ your name constantly?:Its Kate with K got dammit! o\_/O
Would you drop your last name if you became famous?:Nahhh
Basics
Your gender::female
Straight/Gay/Bi::Haven't decided
Single?:Yes
If not, do you want to be?:--
Birthdate::June 12, 1988
Your age::15
Age you act::5 & 23 yrs.
Age you wish you were::21 sweet, sweet liquor *drools*
Your height::4'11
Eye color::Brown
Happy with it?:Yeah
Hair color::Brown
Happy with it?:I want platinum hair!
Lefty/righty/ambidextrous::Righty
Your living arrangement::In a corner
Your family::Just my mommy
Have any pets?:A rabbit
Whats your job?:Policy Debater, though I don't get paid
Piercings?:one in each ear
Tattoos?:nope
Obsessions?:learing about philosophers
Addictions?:I sniff magic markers
Do you speak another language?:Not yet
Have a favorite quote?:"Why do you stare at the sky with your blurry eyes?" - L'Arc~en~Ciel
Do you have a webpage?:Just my LJ
Deep Thoughts About Life and You in it
Do you live in the moment?:Yes
Do you consider yourself tolerant of others?:Yes
Do you have any secrets?:If I did, why would I tell you?
Do you hate yourself?:No
Do you like your handwriting?:Not yet, I want to write in caps like a college student!
Do you have any bad habits?:I sniff markers and annoy people claiming that I am Batman.
What is the compliment you get from most people?:Your really smart and dedicated.
If a movie was made about your life, what would it be called?:You may Dream
What's your biggest fear?:Spiders, death, people staring at me, people who are pale and have the look of a zombie, the dark, and loosing friends.
Can you sing?:No
Do you ever pretend to be someone else just to look cool?:Yeah he he
Are you a loner?:Nope
What are your #1 priorities in life?:Dream and chase it
If you were another person, would you be friends with you?:Depends. She looks like a nerd *concieted laugh*
Are you a daredevil?:Sometimes
Is there anything you fear or hate about yourself?:nah
Are you passive or agressive?:Both
Do you have a journal?:Yes
What is your greatest strength and weakness?:I can't take a lose though I can fight till the very end.
If you could change one thing about yourself, what would it be?:Remove my breasts, don't need them.
Do you think you are emotionally strong?:No
Is there anything you regret doing/not doing in life?:Joing debate and quiting martial arts, though I don't take it in strife.
Do you think life has been good so far?:Yes
What is the most important lesson you've learned from life?:I am not alone
What do you like the most about your body?:My facial expressions
And least?:My legs
Do you think you are good looking?:Yep
Are you confident?:Sort of
What is the fictional character you are most like?:Misaki from Angelic Layer
Are you perceived wrongly?:Sometimes
Do You...
Smoke?:Nah
Do drugs?:I wish
Read the newspaper?:yes
Pray?:no
Go to church?:no
Talk to strangers who IM you?:Yes
Sleep with stuffed animals?:Yes
Take walks in the rain?:yes
Talk to people even though you hate them?:Yes
Drive?:No
Like to drive fast?:No
Would or Have You Ever?
Liked your voice?:Yes
Hurt yourself?:No
Been out of the country?:No
Eaten something that made other people sick?:No
Been in love?:No
Done drugs?:No
Gone skinny dipping?:No
Had a medical emergency?:No
Had surgery?:No
Ran away from home?:Yes
Played strip poker?:No
Gotten beaten up?:Yes
Beaten someone up?:Yes
Been picked on?:Yes
Been on stage?:Yes
Slept outdoors?:Yes
Thought about suicide?:yes
Pulled an all nighter?:Yes
If yes, what is your record?:2 days
Gone one day without food?:Yes
Talked on the phone all night?:No
Slept together with the opposite sex w/o actually having sex?:No
Slept all day?:Yes
Killed someone?:A few roacher here and there...
Made out with a stranger?:No
Had sex with a stranger?:No
Thought you're going crazy?:Yes
Kissed the same sex?:No
Done anything sexual with the same sex?:No
Been betrayed?:Yes
Had a dream that came true?:Yes
Broken the law?:Yes, I went in the bus exits without paying for the bus.
Met a famous person?:Nooott reallly
Have you ever killed an animal by accident?:no
On purpose?:no
Told a secret you swore you wouldn't tell?:yes
Stolen anything?:yes
Been on radio/tv?:no
Been in a mosh-pit?:no
Had a nervous breakdown?:yes
Bungee jumped?:no
Had a dream that kept coming back?:yes
Beliefs
Belive in life on other planets?:Yes
Miracles?:Yes
Astrology?:Yes
Magic?:Yes
God?:Yes
Satan?:Yes
Santa?:Yes
Ghosts?:Yes
Luck?:Yes
Love at first sight?:No
Yin and yang (that good cant exist w/o bad)?:Yes
Witches?:No
Easter bunny?:HE LIVES!
Believe its possible to remain faithful forever?:No
Believe theres a pot of gold at the end of a rainbow?:No
Do you wish on stars?:Yes
Deep Theological Questions
Do you believe in the traditional view of Heaven and Hell?:Yes
Do you think God has a gender?:No
Do you believe in organized religion?:No
Where do you think we go when we die?:Don't know
Friends
Do you have any gay/lesbian friends?:Yes
Who is your best friend?:Everyone
Who's the one person that knows most about you?:Rei
What's the best advice that anyone has ever given to you?:Can't pinpoint
Your favourite inside joke?:"The easter bunny is gonna get you! O\./O"
Thing you're picked on most about?:My silliness
Who's your longest known friend?:Rei
Newest?:I get new friends every tournament. Though my friends at the Brooklyn Resource center.
Shyest?:Neri
Funniest?:Zontobi
Sweetest?:Ms. Sarah & Diamond
Closest?:Rei-chan
Weirdest?:Me *points*
Smartest?:Orlando
Ditziest?:Jen
Friends you miss being close to the most?:Rei, Jennifer, Jesenia, and Michael
Last person you talked to online?:Rei
Who do you talk to most online?:Rei
Who are you on the phone with most?:Zontobi & Rei
Who do you trust most?:Rei
Who listens to your problems?:Mr. Torpey
Who do you fight most with?:This boy name Eddie in the back of me in Communications
Who's the nicest?:Diamond & Ms. Sarah
Who's the most outgoing?:Orlando
Who's the best singer?:Yisel
Who's on your shit-list?:My rabbit! That bitch ate my headphones!
Have you ever thought of having sex with a friend?:No
Who's your second family?:The whole NYUDL community
Do you always feel understood?:Sometimes
Who's the loudest friend?:Yisel
Do you trust others easily?:Yes
Who's house were you last at?:This idian people's house at Lexington, MA.
Name one person who's arms you feel safe in::Anyone that is a friend of mine.
Do your friends know you?:Yes
Friend that lives farthest away::Timothy, all the way in Brooklyn
Love and All That
Do you consider love a mistake?:Dunno
What do you find romantic?:I don't know
Turn-on?:Dunno
Turn-off?:Dunno
First kiss?:Not yet
If someone u had no interest in had interest in dating u how would u feel?:Don't care
Do you prefer knowing someone before dating them or going:knowing
Have u ever wished it was more socially acceptable 4 a girl 2 ask a guy out:Yes
Have you ever been romantically attracted to someone physically unattractiv:Yes
Do you think the opposite sex finds you good looking?:Sometimes
What is best about the opposite sex?:They don't give a crap about anniversaries
What is the worst thing about the opposite sex?:They have balls
What's the last present someone gave you?:A plushie
Are you in love?:No
Do you consider your significant other hot?:No
Who Was the Last Person...
That haunted you?:The easter bunny
You wanted to kill?:My rabbit, THE BITCH SHITTED ALL OVER IN THE BATHROOM.
That you laughed at?:Rei
That laughed at you?:Rei
That turned you on?:No one
You went shopping with?:My mommy
That broke your heart?:No one
To disappoint you?:No one
To ask you out?:No one
To make you cry?:A judge at Lexington
To brighten up your day?:My friends
That you thought about?:Not telling
You saw a movie with?:My mommy
You talked to on the phone?:Rei
You talked to through IM/ICQ?:Rei
You saw?:My peeps at HLAS
You lost?:A dollar
Right This Moment...
Are you going out?:No
Will it be with your significant other?:No
Or some random person?:No
What are you wearing right now?:PJs
Body part you're touching right now::face
What are you worried about right now?:nothing
What book are you reading?:none
What's on your mousepad?:no mousepad
Use 5 words to describe how you're feeling::tired, blah, meh, pyshcotic, wuteva
Are you bored?:yes
Are you tired?:yes
Are you talking to anyone online?:no
Are you talking to anyone on the phone?:no
Are you lonely or content?:content
Are you listening to music?:yes

Really Long Survey (over 200) brought to you by BZOINK!
LinkLeave a comment

Ha! You thought I was dead! [Jan. 24th, 2004|01:10 am]
The Legendary Pyshco
[Current Mood |weirdweird]
[Current Music |Toxic- Britney Spears]

But you were wrong! I am alive! HA HA HA! *sigh* How I miss this journal SO much. Oh my journal we shall not depart like this again! I promise!

What happened when I was gone? Debating.

Ever since I joined this team my world has become all topsy turvy and all that jazz. I also learned to have a some love for Britney Spears. I say that woman is cool in terms of her talents. Rock on Brittney! w00t! Anyway, I have been to places such as Burlington VT., Monticello N.Y, now Lexington MA. And yet I can not find a way to go to Otakon -o-' .

Speaking of anime, I have been SOOOOO distant from it, like I forgot about everything I saw. Though I still listen to the soundtracks and stuff. Damn I miss those days where I just lounge with a good manga and a tall glass of ice tea. Meh, those were the days.

I finally saw LOTR: ROTK last Sunday, all I have to say is no Harry Potter movie can top that niceness!

Ok here is some random thoughts:

I AM BATMAN! Woosh! O,o
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Matrix Quiz [Nov. 11th, 2003|12:38 pm]
The Legendary Pyshco
You are Morpheus-
You are Morpheus, from "The Matrix." You
have strong faith in yourself and those around
you. A true leader, you are relentless in your
persuit.


What Matrix Persona Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Grover Clevland aftermath [Nov. 9th, 2003|12:34 pm]
The Legendary Pyshco
[Current Mood |blahblah]
[Current Music |Wind's Nocturne]

Our school did pretty well in this novice tournament. We took home a team and speaker award. In my case I took home 17th place speaker and 15th place team. I'm a little dissapointed, but happy at the same time because my partner came home with a award. This was her first tournament so I am happy. Next tournment is in New Jersey, a NYUDL and JUDL SHOWDOWN! I get to see my old partner in CITI, I wonder how he is doing now... Then next tournment in December is in Vermont, I go Varsitey at that tourment. Ready to get my butt kicked at that one.

I feel so sorry for my JV partner it feels like I'm slowing her down. I need to get better. I have to make more blocks, learn more thoery, and make more case Negs. Its now my goal to create a legend out of myself in my school for what I did in the debate team. I won't let this tournament disapointment, now I know my flaws at a novice level and correct them this month. By the December I will be ready for anything!
LinkLeave a comment

"One Piece" 1st opening German ver. = KICK ASS! [Oct. 22nd, 2003|10:52 pm]
The Legendary Pyshco
[Current Mood |enthralledenthralled]
[Current Music |What do you think? O.o]

Duuuude this song is HOT! I need the full ver.! Someone in my friends list has this song but I forgot. I you have it hook a sista up, preetttyyy pleaass??!
LinkLeave a comment

To go JV or to go Novice. Hmmm [Oct. 18th, 2003|04:09 am]
The Legendary Pyshco
[Current Mood |contentcontent]
[Current Music |Step by Step- Detective Conan]

Next week is a NYUDL at Grover Clevland high school, which is only Novices and there is a NFL which is actually Varsity. Hmmmm get my ass kicked Upstate....or kick ass at a NYUDL, decisions.

I thought of this hot stradegy, with the help mi capitano ^_^, whenever the Negative comes up and runs a DisAdvantage which impact is war and extinction with some Mead cards from 92' and 98', I'm going to Counter Kritik that with some Lipshcitz cards. Cause you know, if you advocate war you gonna get war cause you have that mentality. Duh. o_o Plus I must block out Heidegger, Empire, Foucault, annnnddd Coast Guard (damn you BERGENFIELD and LGJ >o< )

Anyway on some lighter news, I cut my hair completly short. Like short short man! I gotta get a photo in so you can before and after.

Oh and Liv , be strong beautiful, don't let the world slap you in the face. You have a great purpose in life and the grass will get greener on the other side. So chin up and be strong. Your a goddess ^_^
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

W00t! [Oct. 12th, 2003|10:48 pm]
The Legendary Pyshco
[Current Mood |contentcontent]
[Current Music |Hikari E- One Piece]

You&quot;re The Intellectual!  Amazing...
Every game needs a girl with a mind. That's you.
You're the adult of the group, keeping tabs,
and making sure no one strays. You're admired
by your game companions and players alike. The
sad part is you'll end up being a very lonely
person in the end. Who would want someone who
is capable of doing everything for
themself?



Example of a Intellectual: Quistis Trepe.


What female stereotype of Final Fantasy(ps) are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

Take the Which Human Quality am I? quiz!

I love taking quizes.

Yesterday I came back from Monticello for a 2 day JV and V tournament. Wow, that tournment was off da HOOK! ^_^ God, I never seen so many debaters in my life. My partner and I's score was 2-3. I wish we broke. -_- But my speaker points was so freaking low. Theres are alot of Negative cases such as Coast guard and California Channels. Plus my 1AR is SOOOOO crappy, must work on that so I can tear it up on this week's tournament.

My next NYUDL tournment is in at Grover, Clevland ^____^ on Nov. 8 . Its an unsual spot for an New York Debate League tournment but meh, at least I get out.

Peace

LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]